JUNIPERBERRY ESSENTIAL OIL

$18.00  

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Woody, spicy and clean.


Benefits:
- Calming and grounding effect
- Helps purify and cleanse the air
- Reduce appearance of skin blemishes
- Help with insomnia and aid with digestion

 

How to use:
- Aromatic benefits: Add to diffusers or necklace diffusers.
- Topical use: Use at 2-4% and dilute with a carrier oil
 

Botanical name: Juniperus Communis
Common names: Juniper berry
Plant: Berries
COO: India

Caution:
Highly concentrated - NOT to be used internally. 
Ingesting essential oils can be extremely toxic.
We never recommend adding oils to water or liquids. Water and Oil do not mix, therefore adding oils to drinking water can cause serious harm.
- Dilute with a carrier oil prior to topical use.
- Keep out of reach from children and pets.
- Avoid using while pregnant or breastfeeding.