ORANGE SWEET ESSENTIAL OIL

$18.00  

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Refreshingly citrus-sweet aroma.

Benefits:
- Provides refreshing and uplifting boost.
- Ease tiredness and fatigue
- Relax if feeling stressed, anxious, nervous or angry,
- Assists with symptoms of colds and flus
- Strengthens immune system while boosting overall wellbeing
- Soothe irritated dry skin
- Ease inflammation and water retention

How to use:
- Aromatic benefits: Add to diffusers or necklace diffusers.
- Topical use: Use at 2-4% and dilute with a carrier oil
 

Botanical name: Citrus Sinensis
Common names: Sweet orange, orange
Plant: Fruit rind/Peel
COO: Australia

Caution:
Highly concentrated - NOT to be used internally. 
Ingesting essential oils can be extremely toxic.
We never recommend adding oils to water or liquids. Water and Oil do not mix, therefore adding oils to drinking water can cause serious harm.
- Dilute with a carrier oil prior to topical use.
- Keep out of reach from children and pets.
- Avoid using while pregnant or breastfeeding.